Preliminary Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country
1 NERI Matteo   ITA 
2 WALKER Christopher Nellya Fencers  USA 
3 ROMA Lorenzo   ITA 
4 MIGNUZZI Giacomo   ITA 
5 SARON Mitchell 11  Bergen Fencing Club  USA 
6 SKEETE Kamar 12  Nellya Fencers  USA 
7 CAI Erwin 20  Unattached / Nellya Fencers  USA 
8 ELARABY Mazen 21    EGY 
9 EDWARDS James 22    GBR 
10 GALLO Michele 24    ITA 
11 LINDER James (Luke) 26  Phoenix Fencing Academy  USA 
12 CHIARA ANGELO 27    CAN 
13 LILLO Gerardo 28    ESP 
14 HAAG Louis 38    GER 
15 VIDOVSZKY Robert 45  Premier Fencing Academy LLC / Cardinal Fencing Club  USA 
16 YOSHIDA Tamon 47    JPN 
17 HALLIWELL Barnaby 53    GBR 
18 HEATHCOCK Antonio 54  Premier Fencing Academy LLC / Cardinal Fencing Club  GER 
19 WENNEMAR Bas 61    GER 
20 RICHARDSON Andrew 70    PUR 
21 MORICZ Hunter 80    CAN 
22 DOLEGIEWICZ Filip 81  Midwest Fencing Club  USA 
23 MCBRIDE Jackson 90  Phoenix Fencing Academy / Fencers Club Of Arizona  USA 
24 MULLENNIX Ethan 95  Halberstadt Fencers' Club  USA 
25 MATEEV Andri Nikolaysson 98    ISL 
26 CAUCHON Francois 109    CAN 
27 LOPEZ DE GUERENU Jorge 117    ESP 
28 KASHIWAGI Jiri 120    JPN 
29 FRIEDHEIM Stefan 127    GER 
30 SCHLAFFER Leon 131    GER 
31 ALHILFI Mohammed 132    IRQ 
32 ALSAEDI Ali 134    IRQ 
33 ZHAO Raymond 139  Nellya Fencers  USA 
34 RICHARDS II Julian 140    GBR 
35 SUGIMOTO Takahiro 141    JPN 
36 KALUZA Pierre-Frederic 143    CAN 
37 HAMILTON Zachary 145    GBR 
38 BIVINS III George 150    USA 
39 STONE Ben 154  Manhattan Fencing Center  USA 
40 WAKATSUKI Koya 179    JPN 
41 HOLDSWORTH Bertie 182    GBR 
42 AL JUBAINAWI Ali 194    IRQ 
43 FLOREZ Carlos 210    ESP 
44 ARELLANO Francisco 232    ESP 
45 JOHNSON Zachary (Zack) 247  Princeton University NCAA / Bergen Fencing Club  USA 
46 KOKUBO Mao 250    JPN 
47 DINU Nicholas 252  Laguna Fencing Center  CAN 
48 WEI Andrew 254    CAN 
49 SEVOSTYANOV Stepan (Seva) 257  Manhattan Fencing Center  KAZ 
50 KOKUBO Haruto 259    JPN 
51 CABALLERO Rogelio 262    ESP 
52 LEUNG Mark 275  Nellya Fencers  USA 
53 SPRINGER Colm 290    GER 
54 SOLER Pau 301    ESP 
55 VALLHONRAT Nil 302    ESP 
56 XU Ryan 313    CAN 
57 PARK Donghwan 353  Premier Fencing Academy LLC  USA 
58 FRIAS Saul 356    MEX 
59 JOHNSON Andrew 357  Bergen Fencing Club  USA 
60 SOLIS Fernando 357    MEX 
61 NOMURA Ryo 362    JPN 
62 SELL Alvaro 365    ESP 
63 TSUBO Hayato 425    JPN 
64 IDRISSBOUANANI Zachariah 451    MAR 
65 DESCHERER David   Bergen Fencing Club  USA 
66 GREENWOOD Thomas     CAN 
67 HU William   Premier Fencing Academy LLC  USA 
68 KIM Stephen   Manhattan Fencing Center  USA 
69 KIM Charlson   Manhattan Fencing Center  USA 
70 KUSHKOV Oleksandr     USA 
71 LANDAU Nathaniel (Nat)   Capital Fencing Academy  USA 
72 LORTKIPANIDZE Nickoloz   Tim Morehouse Fencing Club  USA 
73 LORTKIPANIDZE Guram   University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club  GEO 
74 MA Jonathan   Lone Star Fencing Center  USA 
75 MACIAS Cesar     MEX 
76 MERCHANT Marcel   Manhattan Fencing Center  USA 
77 MOON Sean   Zeta Fencing  USA 
78 MULVANEY Alec   RedStar Fencing Club Chicago  USA 
79 NADILE Henry   Tim Morehouse Fencing Club  USA 
80 OSOLINIEC Victor   Cobra Fencing Club LLC / Fencers Club Inc.  USA 
81 QIU Le   Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy  CHN 
82 SCHMITT Trenton   Premier Fencing Academy LLC  USA 
83 VARELA LEVY Fabritzio Isaac     MEX 
Event Fencers
Country Name Rank
CAN  CAUCHON Francois  109 
CAN  CHIARA ANGELO M.  27 
CAN  DINU Nicholas D.  252 
CAN  GREENWOOD Thomas   
CAN  KALUZA Pierre-Frederic  143 
CAN  MORICZ Hunter  80 
CAN  WEI Andrew  254 
CAN  XU Ryan  313 
CHN  QIU Le   
EGY  ELARABY Mazen  21 
ESP  ARELLANO Francisco  232 
ESP  CABALLERO Rogelio  262 
ESP  FLOREZ Carlos  210 
ESP  LILLO Gerardo  28 
ESP  LOPEZ DE GUERENU Jorge  117 
ESP  SELL Alvaro  365 
ESP  SOLER Pau  301 
ESP  VALLHONRAT Nil  302 
GBR  EDWARDS James  22 
GBR  HALLIWELL Barnaby  53 
GBR  HAMILTON Zachary  145 
GBR  HOLDSWORTH Bertie  182 
GBR  RICHARDS II Julian  140 
GEO  LORTKIPANIDZE Guram   
GER  FRIEDHEIM Stefan  127 
GER  HAAG Louis  38 
GER  HEATHCOCK Antonio  54 
GER  SCHLAFFER Leon  131 
GER  SPRINGER Colm  290 
GER  WENNEMAR Bas  61 
IRQ  AL JUBAINAWI Ali  194 
IRQ  ALHILFI Mohammed  132 
IRQ  ALSAEDI Ali  134 
ISL  MATEEV Andri Nikolaysson  98 
ITA  GALLO Michele  24 
ITA  MIGNUZZI Giacomo 
ITA  NERI Matteo 
ITA  ROMA Lorenzo 
JPN  KASHIWAGI Jiri  120 
JPN  KOKUBO Haruto  259 
JPN  KOKUBO Mao  250 
JPN  NOMURA Ryo  362 
JPN  SUGIMOTO Takahiro  141 
JPN  TSUBO Hayato  425 
JPN  WAKATSUKI Koya  179 
JPN  YOSHIDA Tamon  47 
KAZ  SEVOSTYANOV Stepan (Seva)  257 
MAR  IDRISSBOUANANI Zachariah  451 
MEX  FRIAS Saul  356 
MEX  MACIAS Cesar   
MEX  SOLIS Fernando  357 
MEX  VARELA LEVY Fabritzio Isaac   
PUR  RICHARDSON Andrew  70 
USA  BIVINS III George  150 
USA  CAI Erwin  20 
USA  DESCHERER David   
USA  DOLEGIEWICZ Filip  81 
USA  HU William   
USA  JOHNSON Andrew J.  357 
USA  JOHNSON Zachary (Zack) C.  247 
USA  KIM Charlson   
USA  KIM Stephen E.   
USA  KUSHKOV Oleksandr   
USA  LANDAU Nathaniel (Nat) B.   
USA  LEUNG Mark  275 
USA  LINDER James (Luke) L.  26 
USA  LORTKIPANIDZE Nickoloz   
USA  MA Jonathan D.   
USA  MCBRIDE Jackson R.  90 
USA  MERCHANT Marcel J.   
USA  MOON Sean H.   
USA  MULLENNIX Ethan M.  95 
USA  MULVANEY Alec S.   
USA  NADILE Henry V.   
USA  OSOLINIEC Victor E.   
USA  PARK Donghwan  353 
USA  SARON Mitchell S.  11 
USA  SCHMITT Trenton R.   
USA  SKEETE Kamar A.  12 
USA  STONE Ben  154 
USA  VIDOVSZKY Robert T.  45 
USA  WALKER Christopher J. 
USA  ZHAO Raymond H.  139