Preliminary Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country
1 ITALY GALLO Michele; MIGNUZZI Giacomo; NERI Matteo; ROMA Lorenzo    ITA 
2 USA CAI Erwin; DOLEGIEWICZ Filip; SKEETE Kamar; WALKER Christopher    USA 
3 GERMANY FRIEDHEIM Stefan; HAAG Louis; HEATHCOCK Antonio; WENNEMAR Bas    GER 
4 GREAT BRITAIN HALLIWELL Barnaby; HAMILTON Zachary; HOLDSWORTH Bertie; RICHARDS II Julian    GBR 
5 SPAIN CABALLERO Rogelio; FLOREZ Carlos; LILLO Gerardo; LOPEZ DE GUERENU Jorge    ESP 
6 JAPAN 10  KOKUBO Mao; SUGIMOTO Takahiro; TSUBO Hayato; YOSHIDA Tamon    JPN 
7 CANADA 15  CAUCHON Francois; CHIARA ANGELO; DINU Nicholas; WEI Andrew    CAN 
8 IRAQ 20  AL JUBAINAWI Ali; ALHILFI Mohammed; ALSAEDI Ali    IRQ 
9 MEXICO 21  MACIAS Cesar; SOLIS Fernando; VARELA LEVY Fabritzio Isaac    MEX 
Competitor Check-In Status
0  of  9  competitors checked-in.
Status
 
Team Name
   Fencer Name
Club
 

   Birthdate  
Country
 
Team Rank
   Fencer Rank  
  CANADA        CAN    15
        CAUCHON Francois         1/1/2000           
        CHIARA ANGELO M.         1/1/2000           
        DINU Nicholas D.         1/1/2002           
        WEI Andrew         1/1/2001           
  GERMANY        GER    5
        FRIEDHEIM Stefan         5/11/2000           
        HAAG Louis         7/4/2000           
        HEATHCOCK Antonio         1/1/2002           
        WENNEMAR Bas         5/11/1999           
  GREAT BRITAIN        GBR    7
        HALLIWELL Barnaby         6/14/2000           
        HAMILTON Zachary         3/1/1999           
        HOLDSWORTH Bertie         2/2/2000           
        RICHARDS II Julian         7/27/2001           
  IRAQ        IRQ    20
        AL JUBAINAWI Ali         2/28/2000           
        ALHILFI Mohammed         10/7/2000           
        ALSAEDI Ali         10/7/2001           
  ITALY        ITA    1
        GALLO Michele         5/18/2001           
        MIGNUZZI Giacomo         4/13/1999           
        NERI Matteo         5/5/1999           
        ROMA Lorenzo         5/26/2000           
  JAPAN        JPN    10
        KOKUBO Mao         1/8/2003           
        SUGIMOTO Takahiro         9/2/2000           
        TSUBO Hayato         5/21/2003           
        YOSHIDA Tamon         7/14/2000           
  MEXICO        MEX    21
        MACIAS Cesar         6/16/2000           
        SOLIS Fernando         9/5/2000           
        VARELA LEVY Fabritzio Isaac         7/3/1999           
  SPAIN        ESP    9
        CABALLERO Rogelio         4/15/2001           
        FLOREZ Carlos         3/6/2001           
        LILLO Gerardo         8/17/2000           
        LOPEZ DE GUERENU Jorge         9/24/2000           
  USA        USA    3
        CAI Erwin         1/1/1999           
        DOLEGIEWICZ Filip         1/1/2000           
        SKEETE Kamar A.         1/1/2001           
        WALKER Christopher J.         1/1/2001